Business Services Directory

NAME TITLE DEPARTMENT EXT
Michael Bush, Ed.D. Vice President Business Services 5812
Darlene Inda Senior Administrative Assistant Business Services 5813
Christopher Renbarger College Services Supervisor Business Services 5896
Aaron Silvey Performing Arts Building Technician   2033
Suisami Faasua Evening & Weekend Activities Attendant Business Services 5210
MAINTENANCE AND OPERATIONS      
Bob Sube Director of Facilities, Maintenance
& Operations
Maintenance & Operations 7621
Liz Nava Administrative Assistant Maintenance & Operations 5821
David Gardner Maintenance Supervisor Maintenance & Operations 7622
John Pena, Jr. Carpenter Maintenance & Operations 5821
Mathew Parreira Electrician Maintenance & Operations 5821
Mel Soto HVAC Mechanic Maintenance & Operations 5821
Peter Tryk Plumber Maintenance & Operations 5821
Carl Hill Maintenance Worker I Maintenance & Operations 5821
Julian Orense Custodial Supervisor Maintenance & Operations 2006
Jorge Almazon Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821
Jess Dagum Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821
Rudy De La O Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821
Roland Duenes Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821
Gabriel Hernandez-Munoz Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821      
George Matzenger Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821 
J. Robert Moran-Romero Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821
Hilario Raguini Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821 
Cristian Lopez Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821
Jim Rivera Custodian Maintenance & Operations 5821 
Manuel Sotelo Custodian Maintenance & Operations  5821 
David Yzaguirre-Shea Grounds Supervisor Maintenance & Operations 1921
Jose Rodriguez Grounds Equipment Operator Maintenance & Operations 5821
Michael Perez Sprinkler Repair Technician Maintenance & Operations 5821
Brian Geisler Warehouse Operator Maintenance & Operations 5848
FISCAL OPERATIONS/STUDENT BUSINESS OFFICE      
Jennifer Clark College Fiscal Services Supervisor Fiscal Services 5815
David Casas Accounting Technician I  Fiscal Services 5959
Teri Oritz Accounting Technician I Payroll 5841
Cindy Gullekson Bursar Student Business Office 5811
Rosalyn Valenzuela Business Office Assistant Student Business Office  5811
Noel Coupart Business Office Assistant Student Business Office 5811
Alicia Cobos Business Office Assistant Student Business Office 5811
BOOKSTORE     5826
Imaret Martinez Bookstore Manager Bookstore 5826
Ruth Arreola Supervisor Bookstore 5826
Jose Tlaxcuapan-Casillas Stock Clerk Bookstore 7696
SWITCHBOARD      
Tamara Reese Office Assistant Switchboard/Mailroom 5800/0
IT      
Michael Alexander Systems Administrator Information Technology 652-5580
Reuben Asahan IT Support Specialist III Information Technology  
Jonathan Gallagher IT Support Specialist III Information Technology 5211
Andrew "Beau" DeRouen IT Support Specialist II Information Technology 5256
CAMPUS POLICE      
Cesar Romero Police Lieutenant OC Police Department 5805
Jesus Fernandez Police Officer OC Police Department 5805
Vahid Jafroodi Police Officer OC Police Department 5805
Kevin McGuire Police Officer OC Police Department 5805
PUBLICATIONS     5842