CAMPUS PARTICIPATORY GOVERNANCE COMMITTEES
Classified Senate PG Representative Report
Committee Name |
Classified Senate Representative |
Classified SenateMeets every 2nd Tuesday of the month at 12:00 PM
|
President: Sergio Arana Vice President: Berenice Rodriguez Director of Fundraising: Marcos Rodriguez Director of Advocacy: Norma Martinez Treasurer: Fidelia Flores Secretary: Ariane Perez Past President: Amparo Medina
All classified employees are welcome and encouraged to attend our meetings. |
College Planning Council (CPC)Meets every 4th Thursday of the month at 2:30 PM - CH310
|
Amparo Medina Sergio Arana Marcos Rodriguez (Reporter) |
Campus Use and Development Committee (CUDS)Tri-Chair: Berenice RodriguezMeets every 2nd Tuesday of the month at 2:30 PM - Online
|
Fidelia Flores (Reporter) Xilen Ramirez Susie Lawrence |
Budget CommitteeMeets every 4th Tuesday of the month at 2:30 PM - CH 309
|
Linda Fa'asua Norma Martinez Sheila Lu |
Curriculum CommitteeMeets every 2nd and 4th Wednesday of the month at 2:30 PM
|
Area Experts: Curriculum Technician - Paris Trujillo
|
Professional Development Committee (PDC)Tri-Chair: Sergio AranaMeets every 1st Monday of the month at 2:30 PM - AA-101
|
Berenice Rodriguez Amparo Medina (Reporter) Betty Ortiz Karla Banks
|
Program Review Committee (PRC)Meets every 3rd Tuesday of the month at 2:30 PM
|
Amparo Medina Rocio Avina Cervantes (Reporter) Carl Hill |
Student Equity & Success Committee (SESC)Tri-Chair: Ariane PerezMeets every 1st Wednesday of the month at 2:30 PM
|
Daisy Carranza (Reporter) Esmeralda Martinez-Rosales
Area Experts: Admissions and Records representative Financial Aid Representative - Linda Fa'asua Institutional Effectiveness Research Analyst - Sofia Diamantopoulou |
Technology Effectiveness CommitteeTri-Chair: Tyler HavenMeets every 3rd Wednesday at 2:30 PM - Online
|
Jessica Flores (Reporter) Laurie Nelson Nusser
Area Experts: Academic Data Specialist Instructional Technologist/Designer - Laura Knight |
District Classified Professional Development Committee (DCPDC)Meets every 4th Wednesday of the month a 1:30PM
|
Sergio Arana |
District Council on Accreditation Planning (DCAP)Meets every 3rd Thursday of the month |
Amparo Medina |
District Council on Administrative Services (DCAS)Meets every 3rd Thursday of the month |
Sergio Arana |
District Council on Enrollment Management (DCEM)Meets every 3rd Wednesday of the month |
Sergio Arana |
District Council on Student Services (DCSS)Meets every 2nd Thursday of the month |
Marcos Rodriguez |
Institutional Effectiveness Advisory Committee (IEAC)Meets every 2nd Thursday of the month |
Ariane Perez |
District Chancellor's Consultation Council (DCCC)Meets every 4th Friday of the month |
Sergio Arana |